Multi Gigabit Switches

DMS-3130-30PS

16 100M/1/2.5GBase-T PoE ports, 8 100M/1/2.5/5GBase-T 60W PoE ports, 2 100M/1/2.5/5/10GBaseT ports, and 4 10/25G SFP28 ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch

DMS-3130-30TS

24 100M/1/2.5GBase-T ports, 2 100M/1/2.5/5/10GBase-T ports, and 4 10/25G SFP28 ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Industrial switches

DIS-100G-5PSW

Industrial Unmanaged Switch with 4 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 1 1000Base-X SFP Port

DIS-100G-6S

Industrial Unmanaged Switch with 4 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports

DIS-100G-8W

Industrial Unmanaged Switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T Ports

DIS-100G-10S

Industrial Unmanaged Switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports

Project

DIS-200G-12S

Layer 2 Industrial Managed Switch with 10 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports

Project

DIS-200G-12PS

Layer 2 Industrial Managed Switch with 10 10/100/1000Base-T Ports (8 PoE Ports) and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports

Project

DIS-PWR180AC

External AC Power Adapter (180 W) for the DIS-200G-12PS switch

Project

DIS-PWR40AC

External AC Power Adapter (40 W) for the DIS-200G-12S switch

Project

DIS-RK200G

19" rack mounting kit for the DIS-200G series switches

Fast Ethernet unmanaged desktop switches

DSS-100E-6P

6-Port PoE Unmanaged Surveillance Switch

DSS-100E-9P

9-Port 10/100 PoE Unmanaged Surveillance Switch

DES-1005D

5-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch

DES-1005P

5-Port 10/100 Switch with 4 PoE Ports

DES-1008C

8 Port SOHO Desktop Switch

DES-1008D

8-Port 10/100Mbps Unmanaged Switch

DES-1008P

8-Port Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports

DES-1009MP

9-Port 10/100 PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch

DES-1016A

16-port 10/100 Switch

DES-1024A

24 Port 10/100 Switch

DGS-1005A

5-Port Gigabit Easy Desktop Switch

DGS-1005D

5-Port Gigabit Desktop Unmanaged Switch

DGS-1005P

5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE Ports

DGS-1008A

8-Port Gigabit Easy Desktop Switch

DGS-1008D

8-Port Gigabit Desktop Unmanaged Switch

DGS-1008P

8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop PoE Switch

Gigabit Ethernet 19" rackmount switches

DES-1016D

Unmanaged Switch with 16 10/100Base-TX ports

DES-1018MPV2

Unmanaged Switch with 16 10/100Base-TX PoE Ports and 2 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP Ports

DES-1024D

Unmanaged Switch with 24 10/100Base-TX ports

DGS-1008MP

8-Port PoE Desktop Switch

DGS-1010MP

10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

DGS-1016D

16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

DGS-1024D

24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

DGS-1026MP

26-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch

DGS-1052

48 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps + 4 Ports Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Unmanaged Switch

Smart Switches Fast/Gigabit Ethernet series EasySmart

DSS-200G-10MP

8 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2 Port SFP 1000 Mbps PoE switch

DSS-200G-10MPP

8 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2 Port SFP 1000 Mbps PoE switch

DSS-200G-28MP

24 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 Port Combo 1000Base-T/SFP PoE switch

DSS-200G-28MPP

24 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 Port Combo 1000Base-T/SFP PoE switch

DES-1100-16

16 ports compact 11” EasySmart switch

DES-1100-24

24 ports compact 11” EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-05PDV2

EasySmart managed switch with 5 10/100/1000Base-T ports (1 PD port and 2 PSE ports)

DGS-1100-05V2

EasySmart managed switch with 5 10/100/1000Base-T ports

DGS-1100-08PLV2

EasySmart managed switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T ports (4 ports with PoE support)

DGS-1100-08V2

EasySmart managed switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T ports

DGS-1100-10MPPV2

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports + 2 x 1000Base-X SFP ports EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-10MPV2

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports + 2 x 1000Base-X SFP ports EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-16V2

16 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-24V2

24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-26MPPV2

24 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports + 2 x combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports EasySmart switch

DGS-1100-26MPV2

24 x 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports + 2 x combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports EasySmart switch

Fast/Gigabit (Green) Ethernet Web Smart Switches

DGS-1210-10

Web Smart Switch with 8 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps and 2-port SFP

DGS-1210-10MP

Web Smart Switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP ports

DGS-1210-10P

Smart Managed Switch with 8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports

DGS-1210-20

Web Smart Switch with 16 10/100/1000Base-T and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP combo ports

DGS-1210-26

Web Smart Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP ports

DGS-1210-28

Smart Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports

Project

DGS-1210-28MP

Smart Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports

Project

DGS-1210-28P

Smart Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports

DGS-1210-52

Smart Managed Switch with 48 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports

Project

DGS-1210-52MP

Web Smart Switch with 48 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE and 4-port SFP

Project

DGS-1210-52MPP

Web Smart Switch with 48 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports and 4 SFP ports

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switches

Project

DXS-1210-10TS

10G Smart Switch with 8-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+

Project

DXS-1210-12SС

10G Smart Switch with 10-port 10G SFP+ and 2-port 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo port

Project

DXS-1210-12TC

10G Smart Switch with 8-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ and 2-port 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo port

Project

DXS-1210-16TC

10G Smart Switch with 12-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ and 2-port 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo port

Project

DXS-1210-28S

24-port 10GBase-X SFP+ + 4-port 10GBase-T Smart Managed Switch

Project

DXS-1210-28T

24-port 10GBase-T + 4-port 10/25G SFP28 Smart Managed Switch

Fast/Gigabit Ethernet managed standalone L2/L3 switches

DES-3200-28

Layer 2 Management Switch with 24 ports 10/100 Base-TX + 2 ports 100/1000 SFP + 2 Combo ports 10/100/1000 BASE-T/ 100/1000 SFP

DGS-1100-06/ME

Managed L2 Metro Ethernet Switch

DGS-1100-10/ME

Managed L2 Metro Ethernet Switch

DGS-1210-10/FL

8 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-10P/FL

8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-10MP/FL

8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-10/ME

8 10/100/1000BASE-T + 2 1G SFP Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-10P/ME

10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 2 1G SFP Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-12TS/ME

10 1G SFP + 2 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-20/FL

16 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-20/ME

16 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 1G SFP Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-26/FL

24 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-28/FL

24 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-28P/FL

24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1210-28MP/FL

24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-28/ME

L2 Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 1000Base-X SFP Ports

DGS-1210-28P/ME

24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 4 1G SFP Ports L2 Management Switch

Project

DGS-1210-28MP/ME

Metro Ethernet Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 4 1000Base-X SFP ports

DGS-1210-28X/ME

24 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 10G SFP+ Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-28XS/ME

24 100/1000 Mbps SFP + 4 10G SFP+ Ports L2 Management Switch

DGS-1210-52/FL

48 10/100/1000Base-T Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1210-52MP/FL

48 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Ports and 4 100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo Ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1210-52/ME

48 10/100/1000BASE-T+ 4 1G SFP Ports L2 Management Switch

Project

DGS-1210-52P/ME

Metro Ethernet Managed Switch with 24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports, 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 4 1000Base-X SFP ports

Project

DGS-1210-52MP/ME

L2 Managed Switch with 48 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 4 1000Base-X SFP ports

Project

DGS-1210-52MPP/ME

Metro Ethernet Managed Switch with 48 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports and 4 1000Base-X SFP ports

DGS-1250-28X

24 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 Ports 10G SFP+ L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1250-28XMP

24 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE + 4 Ports 10G SFP+ L2 Managed Switch

DGS-1250-52X

48 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 Ports 10G SFP+ L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1250-52XMP

48 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE + 4 Ports 10G SFP+ L2 Managed Switch

DGS-3000-10L

8 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 2 1000Base-X SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-3000-28L

24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 1000Base-X SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-3000-28LP

24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports + 4 1000Base-X SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3000-28X

24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 10GBase-X SFP+ ports L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3000-28XS

24 1000Base-X SFP ports + 4 10GBase-X SFP+ ports L2 Managed Switch

DGS-3000-52L

48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 1000Base-X SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3000-52X

48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 10GBase-X SFP+ ports L2 Managed Switch

Managed Stackable Switches Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2+

Project

DGS-1510-28X

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks

Project

DGS-1510-28XMP

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks

Project

DGS-1510-52X

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switches with 10G Uplinks

Project

DGS-1510-52XMP

Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch with 48 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE-capable and 4 10G SFP+ ports

Project

DGS-3000-28SC

Layer 2 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch

Project

DEM-410X

1-Port 10-Gigabit XFP Module for DGS-3600 Series

Project

DEM-410CX

1-Port 10GBase-CX4 Module for DGS-3600 Series

Managed Stackable Switches Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3

Project

DGS-1520-28

24-port 10/100/1000Base-T, 2-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Stackable Smart Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1520-28MP

20-port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE, 4-port 2.5GBase-T PoE, 2-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Stackable Smart Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1520-52

48-port 10/100/1000Base-T, 2-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Stackable Smart Managed Switch

Project

DGS-1520-52MP

44-port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE, 4-port 2.5GBase-T PoE, 2-port 10GBase-T and 2-port 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Stackable Smart Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-30PS

24 1000Base-X SFP ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable* Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-30S

24 1000Base-X SFP ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable* Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-30TS

24 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable* Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-54S

48 1000Base-X SFP ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable* Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-54S/B

48 1000Base-X SFP ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-54PS

48 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3130-54TS

48 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 2 10GBase-T ports and 4 10G SFP+ port L3 Stackable* Managed Switch

DGS-3620-28TC

20 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP and 4 SFP+ with embedded EI image

Project

DGS-3630-28PC

20 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3630-28SC

20 SFP ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch with MPLS Image

Project

DGS-3630-28TC

20 10/100/1000BASE-T ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch with MPLS Image

Project

DGS-3630-52PC

20 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch

Project

DGS-3630-52TC

44 10/100/1000BASE-T ports + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports + 4 10 GbE SFP+ ports L3 Stackable Managed Switch with MPLS Image

Project

DEM-412CX

10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 1xCX4, for DGS-3610-xx

Managed Stackable Switches 10 Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3

Project

DXS-3400-24TC

20-port 10GBASE-T and 4-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo design Managed Switch

Project

DXS-3600-16S

Layer 3 Stackable 10GbE Managed Switch

Project

DXS-3600-EM-8T

Expansion module with 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T

Project

DXS-3600-EM-8XS

8-port 10G SFP+ expansion module

Project

DXS-3600-EM-4XT

4-port 10GBASE-T expansion module

Project

DXS-3600-EM-4QXS

4-port 40G QSFP+ expansion module

Project

DXS-3600-EM-Stack

2-port 120G CXP physical stacking module

Project

DXS-FAN100

Fan module with front-to-back airflow

Project

DXS-PWR300DC

300 W DC Power Supply with a Fan for the DXS-3400 and DXS-3600 Switches

Project

DXS-PWR300AC

300 W AC Power Supply with a Fan for the DXS-3400 and DXS-3600 Switches

Managed Stackable Switches 10/100G Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3

Project

DXS-3610-54S

Layer 3 Stackable 10G Managed Switch

Project

DXS-3610-54T

Layer 3 Stackable 10G Managed Switch

Project

DXS-FAN200

Fan Module for the DXS-3610 Switches

Project

DXS-PWR1000DC

1100 W DC Power Supply with a Fan for the DXS-3610 Switches

Project

DXS-PWR700AC

770 W AC Power Supply with a Fan for the DXS-3610 Switches

5000 Series Data Center Switches

Project

DQS-5000-32Q28

32-port 100G QSFP28 interfaces data center switch with 2 front-to-back AC PSUs, 4 front-to-back fan modules

Project

DQS-5000-32S

32-port 40G QSFP+ interfaces data center switch with 2 front-to-back AC PSUs, 4 front-to-back fan modules

Project

DQS-5000-54SQ28

48-port 25G SFP28, 6-port 100G QSFP28 interfaces data center switch with 2 front-to-back AC PSUs, 4 front-to-back fan modules

Project

DXS-5000-54S

48-port 10G SFP+, 6-port 40G QSFP+ interfaces data center switch with 2 front-to-back AC PSUs, 4 front-to-back fan modules

Project

DXS-PWR550AC

550 W AC Power Supply with a Fan for the 5000 Series Switches

Wireless switches

Project

DWS-3160-24TC

L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit Switch, 20 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (PoE) + 4 combo ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP

Managed Layer 3 Modular Switch DGS-6600

Project

DGS-6604

4-slot chassis

Project

DGS-6608

8-slot chassis

Project

DGS-6600-CM-II

CPU Module for DGS-6600 Series

Project

DGS-6600-24SC2XS

12 SFP ports + 12 combo ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP and 2 10G SFP+ ports Module

Project

DGS-6600-24SC2XS-C

12 ports GE SFP + 12 ports 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Combo + 2 ports 10GE SFP+ Module with MPLS function

Project

DGS-6600-48S

48 ports SFP module

Project

DGS-6600-48S-C

48 ports GE SFP Module with MPLS function

Project

DGS-6600-48T

48 ports 10/100/1000Base-T module

Project

DGS-6600-48TS

24 ports 10/100/1000 Base-T + 24 ports SFP module

Project

DGS-6600-FAN

Smart fan module

Project

DGS-6600-FAN-II

Smart fan module for DGS-6608

Project

DGS-6600-PWR

850W Redundant AC power supply

Project

DGS-6600-PWRDC

Redundant 300 W DC Power Supply for DGS-6600 Series

GBIC / mini GBIC (SFP) tranceivers

DEM-210

SFP Transceivers 1 port 100Base-FX for singlemode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 15km)

DEM-211

100Base-FX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

DEM-220R

100Base-BX-U Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

DEM-220T

100Base-BX-D Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm

DEM-310GT

1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km)

DEM-311GT

1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 550 m)

DEM-312GT2

1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

DEM-314GT

1000Base-LHX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 50 km)

DEM-315GT

1000Base-ZX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 80 km)

DEM-330R

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 3/10 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

DEM-330T

1000Base-BX-D Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 3/10 km), Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm

DEM-331R

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 20/40 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

DEM-331T

1000Base-BX-D (Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 20/40 km)

DEM-410T

10GBase-T Copper SFP+ transceiver (up to 30 m)

Project

DEM-431XT

10GBase-SR Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 300 m)

Project

DEM-432XT

10GBase-LR Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 10 km)

Project

DEM-433XT

10GBase-ER Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km)

Project

DEM-434XT

10GBase-ZR Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 80 km)

Project

DEM-435XT

10GBase-LRM Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 200 m)

Project

DEM-436XT-BXD

10GBase-ER (Tx:1330 nm, Rx:1270 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 40/20 km)

Project

DEM-436XT-BXU

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km / 20km), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm

DGS-703

1000Base-LX Single-Mode GBIC Transceiver (up to 10 km)

DGS-707

1000Base-SX Multi-Mode GBIC Transceiver (up to 550 m)

DGS-712

1000Base-T Copper SFP Transceiver (up to 100 m)

Project

DIS-S301SX

1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 550 m)

Project

DIS-S302SX

1000Base-SX+ Multi-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 2 km)

Project

DIS-S310LX

1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km)

Project

DIS-S310R

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

Project

DIS-S310T

1000Base-BX-D Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 10 km), Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm

Project

DIS-S330LH

1000Base-LH Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km)

Project

DIS-S330R

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

Project

DIS-S330T

1000Base-BX-D (Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 30 km)

Project

DIS-S350LHX

1000Base-LHX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 50 km)

Project

DIS-S380ZX

1000Base-ZX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 80 km)

XFP tranceivers

Project

DEM-422XT

10GBase-LR Single-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10 km)

Project

DEM-423XT

10GBase-ER Single-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 40 km)

Project

DEM-424XT

10GBase-ZR Single-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 80 km)

SFP28 tranceivers

DEM-S2801SR

25GBase-SR Multi-mode OM3 (70 m) / OM4 (100 m) SFP28 Transceiver

DEM-S2810LR

25GBase-LR Single-mode (10 km) SFP28 Transceiver

QSFP+ tranceivers

DEM-QX01Q-SR4

40GBase-SR4 Multi-mode OM3 (100 m) / OM4 (150 m) QSFP+ Transceiver

DEM-QX10Q-LR4

40GBase-LR4 Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver (up to 10 km)

QSFP28 tranceivers

Project

DEM-Q2801Q-SR4

100GBase-SR4 Multi-Mode QSFP28 transceiver (up to 70 m (OM3) / 100 m (OM4)

Project

DEM-Q2810Q-LR4

100GBase-LR4 Single-Mode QSFP28 transceiver (up to 10 km)

Cables

DEM-CB100Q28

Passive Copper 100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 1 m

DEM-CB100QXS-4XS

40G Passive QSFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable, 1m

DEM-CB300QXS

40G Passive QSFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable, 3 m

DEM-CB700S

Пассивный кабель 10GBase-X SFP+ длиной 7 м для прямого подключения

DEM-CB300S

10G Passive SFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable 3m

DEM-CB100S

10G Passive SFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable, 1m

DEM-CB50CXP

120G Passive CXP Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable

DEM-CB50

10G InfniBand Twinaxial Cable for connecting with CX4 devices, 50сm

Redundant Power Supply (RPS)

Project

DPS-800

2-slot chassis

Project

DPS-500A

Modular Redundant Power Supply

Project

DPS-500DC/B

Redundant Power Supply, 140 watts

Project

DPS-520

PoE Redundant Power Supply

Project

DPS-700

Резервный источник питания для коммутаторов (589 Вт)

Project

DPS-CB150-2PS

1.5 meter power cable for connecting DPS-200 and DGS-3000 series switch

SNMP management software

D-View 8

D-View 8 Network Management Software

Remanufactured Equipment

DES-1210-28/ME_RFB

Metro Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100 Base-TX+ + 2 100/1000 SFP + 2 Combo 10/100/1000 Base-T/100/1000 SFP

DES-1228/ME

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 1000BASE-T + 2 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP L2 MetroEthernet Switch

DES-3026

24 port 10/100 Switch + 2 Fiber/Gigabit Uplinks

DES-3028G

24-port UTP 10/100Mbps + 4 combo 1000BASE-T/SFP L2 Management Switch

DES-3028_RFB

24 10/100Base-TX ports + 2 1000Base-T ports + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-10_RFB

8 10/100Base-TX ports + 1 100/1000Base-X SFP port + 1 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP port L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-18_RFB

16 10/100Base-TX ports + 1 100/1000Base-X SFP port + 1 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP port L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-26_RFB

24 10/100Base-TX ports + 2 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-28F_RFB

24 10/100Base-TX ports + 4 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-28_RFB

24 10/100Base-TX ports + 2 100/1000Base-X SFP ports + 2 Combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DES-3526

Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch, 2 Gigabit Copper Ports, 2 Combo SFP

DES-3528

Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ Switch, 4 Gigabit Copper Ports + 2 Combo SFP

DES-3828_RFB

24 10/100Base-TX ports + 2 100/1000Base-T ports + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports L3 Managed Switch