DEM-436XT-BXUProje

10GBase-ER (Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 40 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Note: The DEM-436XT-BXU transceiver operates on a distance of up to 40 km. Operation on shorter disctances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).
 
D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable transceivers designed for insertion in SFP+ slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fber cables. These transceivers provide the 10 Gigabit operation to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment fexibility that todays fiber networks require.
 
Hot Swappable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.
 
10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
The transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s, that enables the switches to handle fast and heavy data transmissions, making it suitable for business needs. 
 
Bi-directional WDM transmission
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted and received simultaneously in both directions over a fiber cable. This helps to save on the costs of deploying extra fiber cables and allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.

Genel Özellikler

Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ER
 
Wavelength
• Tx: 1270 nm, Rx: 1330 nm
 
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Simplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 40 km*
 
Transmit Power Range
• 5 to 0 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -7 to -21 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -18 dBm
 
Polish Type
• UPC
 
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Power Consumption
• 1.5 W (max.)
 
Supply Current
• 430 mA (max.)
 
Heat Generated
• 5,35 kJ/h (max.)
 
Maximum Power Budget
• 26 dBm
 
Minimum Power Budget
• 21 dBm
 
Temperature 
• Operating: 0В° to 70В°C
• Storage: -40В° to 85В°C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 0% to 85% 
• Storage: 0% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 57.5 mm x 14 mm x 8.55 mm
 
EMI
• CE
• FCC
• VCCI
 
Safety
• UL
• TUV
• CDRH
 
* Operation on shorter disctances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

DEM-436XT-BXU  10GBase-ER (Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 40 km)

Görseller

DEM-436XT-BXU/A
View from the right

İndir

Destek Merkezi