DPN-1021GProje

Subscriber voice gateway, GPON ONT GPON, 1 port, 1 port 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 port 10/100Base-TX and 1 FXS port
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

The use of GPON technology DPN-1021G provides a connection for the optical channel with the device class GPON OLT. The main advantage of GPON technology is the optimal bandwidth usage. This technology is the next step in providing high-speed access to Internet services for home and office. DPN-1021G allows you to organize reliable connection with high bandwidth over long distances for users living or working in remote apartment buildings and business centers. Tripleplay Services High-speed broadband with speeds up to 2.4 GB/s can simultaneously provide customers with all necessary services: IPTV, high quality IP-telephony services and access to the Internet. Voice The device is equipped with a FSX port which allows you to connect an analogue phone to use VoIP service provider. Security Voice gateway DPN-1021G equipped with a built-in firewall. The advanced security functions minimize threats of hackers and prevent intrusions to the local network and access to unwanted websites for users. Easy setup and update To configure the device via the userfriendly web-interface (available in Russian and English). DPN-1021G checks the update server D-Link. If you have a new checked ON the web interface of the device notifies it is ready to install. Built-in client TR-069 enables you to configure and diagnose devices remotely, without the participation of the subscriber.

Genel Özellikler

Hardware Interfaces • Port GPON (SC/APC connector) • LAN port 10/100/1000BASE-T • LAN port 10/100BASE-TX • Port FXS RJ-11 Indicators • POWER • GPON • Internet • VoIP • 2 LAN led Button • The ON/OFF button to turn on/off power switch • RESET button for reset to factory default settings Power connector • Connect power supply (DC) PON The characteristics of GPON • Optical transceiver GPON Class B+ • Upstream (transmitter): 1310 nm ± 50 nm, max. speed is 1.244 Gbps (burst mode) • Downward flow (receiver): 1490 nm ± 10 nm, max. speed 2,488 Gbit/s (continuous mode) • Singlemode fiber optic cable • AES encryption • Support IGMP Snooping v1/v2, 16 records, on/off, Fast leaving • Study of MAC-addresses • Configuring UNI port (speed, duplex mode, flow control, disable/enable, auto mode) • The maximum length of frames: 1522 bytes • Compliant with ONT dying gasp • Authentication ONT Telephony The main functions of SIP • Call without registration • Registration by IP-address or domain name of the SIP server • Support backup SIP proxy server • Support for DHCP option 120 • Support the format of SIP URI (RFC3986) • Support for outbound (outbound) proxy server • STUN-client • Supports NAT (NAT-keep-alive) • Call types: voice/modem/Fax • User-configurable dial plan (dial plan) • Determination of the source and destination of the call manually (P2P) • Dialing E. 164 (with an exclusion rule ENUM) Call features • Direct call IP-to-IP without SIP proxy server • Hold/resume call • Call waiting • Call forwarding (unconditional, if busy, if no answer) • The "do not disturb" • Lock hidden numbers • Speed dial • Phonebook • Hot line • Shortcuts to special functions • Filtering by IP address (white/blacklist) • The "alarm clock" Voice • Codecs: G. 711 a/μ-law, G. 729A, G. 726, G. 722, G. 723.1 • DTMF detection and generation • In-band DTMF, out-of-band DTMF (RFC2833, SIP-INFO) • Comfort noise generation (CNG) • Determining the presence of a voice signal (VAD) • Dynamic jitter buffer • Generation of a signal passing the call (FXS) • Support for tone/pulse dial • Detection and generation caller ID (Caller ID) • Supports Fax (T. 30 FAX bypass G. 711, T. 38 Real Time FAX Relay) • Adjustable Flash Time • Volume control (speaker/microphone) Software Connection types WAN • PPPoE • IPv6 PPPoE • PPPoE Dual Stack • Static IP / Dynamic IP • Static IPv6 / Dynamic IPv6 • PPPoE + Static IP • PPPoE + Dynamic IP • PPTP/L2TP • PPTP/L2TP + Static IP • PPTP/L2TP + Dynamic IP Network functions • DHCP server/relay • DHCPv6 server (Stateful/Stateless), IPv6 prefix delegation • DNS relay • Record support of DNSv6 AAAA class • Dynamic DNS • Static IP routing • Static IPv6 routing • IGMP Proxy • RIP • Support UPnP IGD • VLAN support • Support MVR • Supports ping from the external network (WAN ping respond) • Supports SIP ALG • Support RTSP • Configure the speed, duplex mode and function flow control (flow control) mode auto-negotiation/Manual setting of speed and duplex mode for each Ethernet port The firewall features • Network address translation (NAT) • Monitoring the status of network connections (SPI) • IP filter • IPv6-filter • MAC filter • URL filter • The protection ARP - and DDoS-attacks • Virtual servers VPN • IPSec/PPTP/L2TP/PPPoE pass-through • IPSec tunnels Management • Local and remote access settings for TELNET/WEB (HTTP/HTTPS) • Web interface configuration and management in multiple languages • Notification on connection problems and auto redirect to settings • Update ON the gateway via web interface • Automatic notification about new version • Save and load configuration • Support for remote logging • Automatic synchronization of system time with NTP server and manual setting of date and time • Ping function • Traceroute utility • Client TR-069 Physical parameters Dimensions (l x W x h) • 160 x 115 x 43 mm Weight • 200 g Operating conditions Food • Output: 12 VDC, 1 A Temperature • Operating: 0 to 40 °C • Storage: -40 to 70 °C Humidity • Operating: 10% to 90% (no condensation) • Storage: 5% to 95% (non-condensing) The package • Subscriber voice gateway, GPON ONT DPN-1021G • Power adapter DC 12V/1A • The document "Quick installation guide" (booklet)
Fiziksel Özellikler

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DPN-1021G/B
Back view
View from the right
Front view
Вид снизу

İndir

Destek Merkezi