DEM-X70CX-1471Proje

10G XFP CWDM transceiver for single-mode fiber optic cable (wavelength 1471nm, up to 70 km)
Nereden Alınır

Tanımlama

Series 10G CWDM SFP + / XFP Module D-Link - it transceivers, hot swappable, which are installed in the ports of SFP + or XFP switch and provide job Ethernet networks at 10 Gb / s. These transceivers can be used with CWDM optical multiplexer to combine signals from multiple Ethernet ports on the switch for transmission over a single fiber, which significantly reduces the cost of the infrastructure used for fiber optic data transmission over long distances. This line includes transceivers to operate at different wavelengths (wavelength used is determined by the model), which is ideal for problem solving and application providers on campus.
 
Speed ​​10 Gb / s
The transceivers are designed to work in networks of 10-Gigabit Ethernet, which allows for very fast data transfers. A ten-fold increase compared with 1 Gbit / s allows the switch to faster and in greater volume to handle data streams.
 
Hot Plug
All D-Link transceivers support hot-plug capability. Connect the transceiver to a powered device will not cause any problems.This allows you to connect or disconnect the transceiver without disrupting the rest of the network.

Genel Özellikler


Fiziksel Özellikler
Standard
• Compliant with: IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
• Transceiver type: XFP
• The standard for Fibre Channel FC-PI: 1200-SM-LL-L
• Support for fiber-optic cable: Single Mode
• Transmission distance: 70 km
 
Capabilities
• Hot Plug
• Compatible with MSA
• Compliant with RoHS
 
Speed
10 Gbit / s
 
Interfaces
• Connector: Duplex LC Connector
• uni-/bidirectional: Uni-
• The wavelength of 1471 nm
• Output power (TX)
   Max. 4 dBm
   Min.: -1 DBm
• Optical input (RX)
   Max.: -7 DBm
   Min.: -24 DBm 
• Sensitivity: -24 dBm
• Cable type: single-mode optical 9/125 micron
 
Compatibility with switches and modules
DGS-3424, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3426G, DGS-3612, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DGS-6600-8XG, DES-7200- 2XG, DES-7200-4XG, DES-7200-24G2XG


Fiziksel Özellikler

Nutrition
5V / 3.3V
 
Max. input current
• 5 V: 300 mA 
• 3,3 V: 750 mA
 
Min. power budget
23 dB
 
Max. power budget
28 dB
 
Heat release
14.31 kJ / h
 
MTBF (Hours)
818,000
 
Operating temperature
From 0 to 70C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85C
 
Operating Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Humidity
From 0% to 85%
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
18.32 x 77.92 x 11.42 mm
 
Weight
50 grams
 
EMI
CE
 
Safety
UL, TUV, FDA / CDRH

Çözümler

Sipariş Bilgisi

Görseller

DEM-X70CX-1471/A
Front view

İndir

Destek Merkezi