DMC-G02SCJaunums

100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-mode Media Converter (550 m)
Kur iegādāties

Apraksts

The DMC-G02SC is a media converter designed to convert a twisted-pair 100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet connection to a multi-mode fiber 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet connection, that allows to extend a connection distance (up to 550 m) between two devices. This media converter is equipped with one RJ-45 for twisted-pair and one fiber optic SC port.

Īpašības

Hardware
Interfaces
• One 10/100/1000Base-T port
• One 1000Base-SX SC port
LEDs
• PWR
• Link/Act (SC)
• Link/Act (RJ-45)
Functionality
Standards and Functions
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in full-duplex mode
• Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for copper port
• Link Fault Pass-through support for link status control
Maximum Packet Size
• 16 KB
Physical Parameters
Dimensions (L x W x H)
• 70.5 x 93.5 x 26 mm
Weight
• 124 g
Environmental Conditions
Power Supply
• 5 V DC, 0.55 A power adapter
Max. Power Consumption
• 1.65 W
Wavelength
• 850 nm
Length of Supported Fiber Optic Cable
• Up to 550 m
Temperature
• Operating: 0 to 55 °C
• Storage: -25 to 70 °C
Humidity
• 20% to 80% non-condensing

Fiziskie raksturlielumi

Sertifikāti

Informācija pasūtījumam

DMC-G02SC/A1A   100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC Multi-mode Media Converter (550 m)

Attēli

DMC-G02SC/A1
Вид справа

Skatiet arī