DIS-S330RProjektideks

1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm
Kust osta

Kirjeldus

The DIS-330T / DIS-330R bidirectional SFP fiber transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require. The DIS-S330T and DIS-S330R transceivers are used in pair. 
 
Ideal for Long Distance Application 
The DIS-330T / DIS-330R transceivers can be used to connect switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 30 km of fiber cable distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for advanced optical communication support without any performance degradation. 
 
Reliable Transmission 
The DIS-330T / DIS-330R transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship. 
 
Standard Compliance
The DIS-330T / DIS-330R transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fiber cable connection. They conform to industry standards and are interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Põhiomadused

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-BX-U
Wavelength
• Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1550 nm
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
Connector
Simplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 30 km
Transmit Power Range
• 2 to -3 dBm
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -23 dBm
Sensitivity
• -23 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 300 mA
Temperature
• Operating: -40° to 85°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 5% to 95%
• Storage: 5% to 95%
Dimensions
• 55.9 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Füüsilised parameetrid

Sertifikaadid

Sidustooted

DIS-S330R/30KM/A1A
1000Base-BX-U Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km), Tx:1310 nm, Rx:1550 nm

Pildid

DIS-S330R/A
Eestvaade
Paremvaade
Paremvaade
Top view

Failid

Vaadake samuti