DIS-S330LH

1000Base-LH Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km)
Kur iegādāties

Apraksts

The DIS-S330LH Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. This transceiver provides the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance (up to 30 km) data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require. The transceiver is able to operate in a wider temperature range (-40 to 85 °C).
 
The DIS-S330LH transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Īpašības

Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LH
 
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 30 km
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to 3 dBm
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -24 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -24 dBm
 
Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 300 mA
 
Temperature 
• Operating: -40 to 85 °C
• Storage: -40 to 85 °C
 
Humidity 
• Operating: 5% to 95% 
• Storage: 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm

Fiziskie raksturlielumi

Sertifikāti

Informācija pasūtījumam

DIS-S330LH 1000Base-LH Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 30 km)

Attēli

DIS-S330LH/A
Вид спереди

Skatiet arī