DGS-1100-24EOL

24-port 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Kur iegādāties

Apraksts

D-Link’s DGS-1100 Series provide an affordable solution for SOHOs and Small and Medium Businesses as well as enterprise deployment, such as in branch offices and meeting rooms that require simple network management.
 
D-Link Green/Power Saving Performance
Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, these switches consume less energy by cutting down on power consumption when port utilization is low. By deploying IEEE devices, users can cut operating costs and even cut down on necessary cooling equipment, helping small and medium-sized businesses stay within their budgets. The DGS-1100 Series also features D-Link Green Technology that helps save energy automatically. The switches monitor the link status of every port and will drastically reduce power consumption when a port link is down.
 
Easy to deploy
The DGS-1100 Series supports an intuitive Client-based utility (SmartConsole Utility or D-Link Network Assistant Utility) and a web-based management interface. The Client-based Utility allows customers to discover all switches in the D-Link Smart Switch family within the same L2 network segment. With this utility, users do not need to change the IP address of their PC, and this also makes initial setup of the Smart Switches quick and easy. Switches within the same L2 network segment that are connected to the user’s PC are displayed on-screen for instant access. This allows for extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades. The graphic web-based management interface provides a user-friendly interface that enables network administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level.
 
Auto Surveillance VLAN and Bandwidth Control
The DGS-1100 Series supports Surveillance VLAN for video surveillance deployment. Surveillance VLAN gives video traffic high priority and an individual VLAN, guaranteeing the quality of surveillance traffic through a single DGS-1100 switch, thus sparing businesses the added expenses required for dedicated hardware and facilities. Bandwidth Control can reserve bandwidth on a per port basis for important functions that require larger bandwidth or might have high priority.
 
Advanced Features
DGS-1100 Series is equipped with advanced security features such as Static MAC, Storm Control, and IGMP Snooping. Static MAC allows users to create a MAC whitelist for specific ports, helping administrators limit network access to authorized devices only. Storm Control monitors broadcast, multicast, or unknown unicast traffic and will start blocking or discarding packets which could flood the network when the defined threshold is exceeded. IGMP Snooping is able to reduce the loading of L3 multicast routers and save bandwidth in network throughput.
 
Easy Troubleshooting
The DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. Cable Diagnostics helps network administrators quickly examine the quality of the copper cables, recognize the cable type, and detect cable errors.
 
PoE Support
The DGS-1100-24P and DGS-1100-08P provide support for Power over Ethernet (PoE), making deployment with IP cameras, VoIP phones, and access points much easier. Power cords will become a thing of the past, as the DGS-1100-24P complies with the 802.3af/802.3at standard for PoE and supports a 100 watt power budget. The DGS-1100-08P complies with the 802.3af standard for PoE and supports a 64 watt power budget. The Gigabit Ethernet ports mean that even high-quality video is no problem.

Īpašības

Hardware Version
• B1
 
Size
• 11-inch Desktop/rackmount Size, 1U Height
 
Number of Ports
• 24 10/100/1000 Mbps (Ports 1 to 12 are PoE)
 
Port Functions
• IEEE 802.3 compliant
• IEEE 802.3u compliant
• IEEE 802.3ab compliance
• IEEE802.3af/802.3at (DGS-1100-24P Ports 1 through 12)
• IEEE 802.3az compliant
• Auto-negotiation
• Auto MDI/MDIX
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control supports Full-Duplex mode
• Supports half/full-duplex operation (full/half at 10/100 Mbps, full at 1000 Mbps)
 
Performance
Switching Capacity
• 48 Gbps
 
Maximum Forwarding Rate
• 35.71 Mpps
 
MAC Address Table Size
• 8K Entries
 
Packet Buffer
• 512 Kbits
 
Flash Memory
• 8 Mbytes
 
Power Consumption
Standby Mode
• 10.37 watts
 
Maximum Power Consumption
• 13.94 watts
 
Software Features
VLAN
• Port-based VLAN
• 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
• Auto Surveillance VLAN
• Voice VLAN
• Management VLAN
• Asymmetric VLAN
• VLAN Group
  • Supports 128 static VLAN groups
  • Max. 4094 VIDs
 
L2 Features
• Flow Control
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
• IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 awareness Snooping
  • Supports 64 Groups
  • IGMP Snooping Querier
• 802.3ad Link Aggregation:
  • Support max 12 groups per device and 8 ports per group
• Loopback Detection
• Cable Diagnostics
• LLDP
• Port Mirroring
  • One-to-One
  • Many-to-One
• Statistics
  • Tx Ok
  • Tx Error
  • Rx Ok
  • Rx Error
• Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1D STP
  • 802.1w RSTP
 
Quality of Service (QoS)
• 802.1p Quality of Service
• 4 queues per port
• Queue Handling
  • Strict
  • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
• Port-based Bandwidth Control (Rate Limiting)
  • Ingress: 8Kbps, Egress: 64Kbps
 
Security
• D-Link Safeguard
• Traffic Segmentation
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control
• DoS Attack Prevention
• SSL
 
Management
• Web-based GUI (Supports IPv4/IPv6) 
• Client-based Utility (D-Link Network Assistant Utility)
 
Green Technology
• Power Saving by
  • Link Status
  • LED Shut-Off
  • Port Shut-Off
  • System Hibernation
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
 
MIB/RFC Standards
• RFC 768 UDP
• RFC 791 IP
• RFC 792 ICMP
• RFC 793 TCP
• RFC 826 ARP
• RFC 1213 MIB II
• RFC1493 Bridge MIB
• RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
• RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
• RFC2233 Interface Group MIB
• RFC2665 Ether-like MIB
• 802.1p MIB RFC4363
• ZoneDefense MIB
• Private MIB
• RFC 951 BootP Client
• RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
• RFC 4363 802.1p
• RFC 2236 IGMP Snooping
 
Physical
Power Input
• 100 to 240 V AC
• 50 to 60 Hz Internal Power Supply
 
MTBF
• 2,406,109 hours
 
Acoustics
• 0 dB (A)
 
Heat Dissipation
• 47.57 BTU/hr
 
Weight
• 1.63 kg (3.59 lbs)
 
Dimensions
• 280 x 180 x 44 mm (11.02 x 7.08 x 1.73 inches)
 
Ventilation
• Fanless
 
Operating Temperature
-5 to 50 °C (23 to 122 °F)
 
Storage Temperature
-40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)
 
Operating Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
Storage Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
 
EMI
FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI, CCC
 
Safety
cUL, CE LVD, CB, BSMI, CCC

Fiziskie raksturlielumi

Sertifikāti

Informācija pasūtījumam

DGS-1100-24P/B1  24-port 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Optional SFP Transceivers
DGS-712  1000 Base-T copper
DEM-310GT  1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT  1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-312GT2  1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 2 km
DEM-314GT  1000BASE-LHX, single-mode, 50 km
DEM-315GT  100BASE-ZX, single-mode, 80 km
DEM-330T/R  Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 10 km
DEM-331T/R  Gigabit WDM transceiver, single-mode 40 km

Attēli

DGS-1100-24/A
Вид спереди
Вид справа
Вид сзади
DGS-1100-24/B
Вид спереди
Вид справа
Вид сзади

Skatiet arī