DEM-331T

1000Base-BX-D (Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 20/40 km)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

 
The DEM-331T/DD and DEM-331R/DD bidirectional Gigabit SFP fiber transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
 
Ideal for Long Distance Application
The DEM-331T/DD and DEM-331R/DD transceivers can be used to connect together switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 20 km (DEM-331T/20KM/DD and DEM-331R/20KM/DD) or 40 km (DEM-331T/DD and DEM-331R/DD) of fiber cable  distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without any degradation in performance.
 
Reliable Transmission
The DEM-331T/DD and DEM-331R/DD transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship.
 
Standard Compliance
The DEM-331T/DD and DEM-331R/DD transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fiber cable connection. They conform  to  industry standards and are  interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 

Bendros charakteristikos

 
Standard
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-BX-D
 
Wavelength
• Tx: 1550 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
 
Data Rate
• 1.25 Gbps
 
Connector 
• Simplex LC
 
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
 
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 20 km (DEM-331T/20KM)
• 40 km (DEM-331T)
 
Transmit Power Range
• -3 to -9 dBm (DEM-331T/20KM)
• -5 to 0 dBm (DEM-331T)
 
Receive Power Range
• -3 to -22 dBm (DEM-331T/20KM)
• -3 to -24 dBm (DEM-331T)
 
Sensitivity
• -22 dBm (DEM-331T/20KM)
• -24 dBm (DEM-331T)
 
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
 
Supply Current
• 220 mA (DEM-331T/20KM)
• 300 mA (DEM-331T)
 
Temperature 
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
 
Humidity 
• DEM-331T/20KM
  Operating: 0% to 85% 
  Storage: 0% to 85%
• DEM-331T
  Operating: 5% to 95% 
  Storage: 5% to 95%
 
Dimensions
• 55.4 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm
 

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DEM-330T/DD/E1 1000Base-BX-D (Tx:1550 nm, Rx:1310 nm) Single-Mode WDM SFP transceiver (up to 20/40 km)

Paveikslas

DEM-331T/20KM
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš kairės
Vaizdas iš galo
DEM-331T/A
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš dešinės

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite