Hızlı Arama
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazahstan Georgia
Ürün Özellikleri:
Bidirectional Transceiver SFP-1-port 10GBASE-LR (without DDM) for single mode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3 V (up to 20 km), WDM (TX: 1330nm, RX: 1270nm)
Genel Özellikler:

Fiziksel Özellikler
Compliance with standards
IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
 
Type form factor
SFP +
 
Support for fiber optic cable
Single-mode
 
Transmission distance      
20 km
 
Capabilities
• Hot Plug
• Compatible with MSA
• Compliant with RoHS
 
Speed
10 Gbit / s
 
Jack
Simplex LC connector
 
Uni-/bidirectional
Bidirectional WDM
 
Wavelength
TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm
 
Output power (TX)
• Max.: 0.5 dBm
• Min.: -5.2 DBm
 
Optical input (RX)
• Max.: 0.5 dBm
• Min.: -12.5 DBm 
 
Sensitivity
-12.5 DBm
 
Type of cable
Single-mode optical 9/125 micron


Fiziksel Özellikler

Nutrition
3.3
 
Max. input current
3.3 V: 300 mA
 
Min. power budget
7.3 dB
 
Max. power budget
13 dB
 
Heat release
3.6 kJ / h
 
MTBF (Hours)
1,920,000
 
DDM (Digital Diagnostics)
No
 
Operating temperature
-40 To 85C
 
Storage temperature
-40 To 85C
 
Operating Humidity
5% ~ 85%
 
Humidity
5% ~ 95%
 
Dimensions (W x D x H)
• Compatible with SFF8432
• 14,8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm
 
Weight
22 g
 
Color Lock
Blue
 
EMI
CE, FCC, VCCI
 
Safety
UL, TUV, CDRH
Ürünler | Destek  | Haberler  | Hakkında |