Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
Bi-directional SFP Transceiver for Fast Ethernet fiber optic cable (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310)
General features:
Standard:
IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX
Wavelength:
Tx: 1550nm
RX: 1310nm
Connector:
Simplex LC connector
Fiber type:
9/125um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length:
20km
Transmit Power Range:
-14 to -8dBm
Receive Power Range:
-32 to -3dBm
Sensitivity:
-32dBm
Power budget:
Minimum: 18dB
Maximum: 30dB


Power:
3.3V
Supply Current:
200mA
Heat Generated:
1.78kJ/h
MTBF (hours):
3,259,763
Dimensions:
55.5 x 13.4 x 28.11mm
Weight:
19.1g
EMI certifications:
FCC Class B
ICES-003 Class B
CE Class B
VCCI Class B
Security:
TUV
UL
FDA
Products | Support  | News  | About |