Quick find
Russia Ukraine Belarus Israel Turkey Lithuania Latvia Estonia Mongolia Moldova Armenia Kazakhstan Georgia
Product features:
1000BASE-SX GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module 5.0V (550m)

GBIC Transceiver
DGS-707
For 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, 550 m max.

Order info:

Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver (550 m)
- SC 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
- Full duplex operation
- 802.3x flow control support
- Fiber type: 50um or 62.5 multi-mode fiber up to 550 m
- Wave length: 850 m
- Power support: 3.3V

Products | Support  | News  | About |